Institution record
Wintech Securities
SFC Licenceholders of Wintech Securities Limited
- Source score
- —
- Warnings
- 0
- Comments
- 0
Licence records
Licences within our coverage (stock brokers, investment platforms and wealth managers) are listed first. Check each one on the regulator's own register.
| Regulator | Licence no. | Status | Licensed entity | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SFC In our coverage Securities and Futures Commission | AGG275 | Regulated | Wintech Securities Limited | 2004-12-17 | — |
Wintech Securities: common questions
Which of Wintech Securities's licences fall within our coverage?
Our coverage here is stock brokers, investment platforms and wealth managers. 1 of Wintech Securities's 1 licence records fall within it: SFC (Securities and Futures Commission), licence AGG275, regulated.
Is Wintech Securities regulated?
Our imported dataset lists 1 licence record for Wintech Securities, of which 1 carries a "regulated" status in the source: SFC (licence AGG275, status: regulated). These are source fields, not our own verification — always confirm on the regulator's public register before opening an account.
How is Wintech Securities rated?
The source dataset does not provide scores for Wintech Securities. Its source risk classification is "risk level not supplied".
Which trading platforms does Wintech Securities offer, and are there complaints?
The source does not list trading platforms. It also records 0 warning or complaint entries and 0 user comments. These are imported counts, not feedback received by this site.