Skip to content
ETFYield Lab

Institution record

Israel Discount Bank

Risk level not supplied1 of 1 licences marked regulated
Source score
—
Warnings
0
Comments
0

Licence records

Licences within our coverage (stock brokers, investment platforms and wealth managers) are listed first. Check each one on the regulator's own register.

RegulatorLicence no.StatusLicensed entityDate
BOI
Bank of Israel
11001RegulatedIsrael Discount Bank Ltd.—Register ↗

Israel Discount Bank: common questions

Which of Israel Discount Bank's licences fall within our coverage?

Israel Discount Bank appears in our coverage (stock brokers, investment platforms and wealth managers) because of its business profile rather than a specific licence. Its 1 licence records are listed above.

Is Israel Discount Bank regulated?

Our imported dataset lists 1 licence record for Israel Discount Bank, of which 1 carries a "regulated" status in the source: BOI (licence 11001, status: regulated). These are source fields, not our own verification — always confirm on the regulator's public register before opening an account.

How is Israel Discount Bank rated?

The source dataset does not provide scores for Israel Discount Bank. Its source risk classification is "risk level not supplied".

Which trading platforms does Israel Discount Bank offer, and are there complaints?

The source does not list trading platforms. It also records 0 warning or complaint entries and 0 user comments. These are imported counts, not feedback received by this site.

Other institutions

Full directory →
Israel Discount Bank — Regulation & Licence Records | ETFYield Lab