Skip to content
ETFYield Lab

Institution record

Doo Prime

Risk level not supplied7 of 7 licences marked regulated
Source score
—
Warnings
1
Comments
0

Licence records

Licences within our coverage (stock brokers, investment platforms and wealth managers) are listed first. Check each one on the regulator's own register.

RegulatorLicence no.StatusLicensed entityDate
FINRA
In our coverage
Financial Industry Regulatory Authority
24409RegulatedDOO FINANCIAL US, INC.——
ASIC
In our coverage
Australian Securities and Investments Commission
222650RegulatedDOO FINANCIAL AUSTRALIA LIMITED2002-10-21—
FCA
In our coverage
Financial Conduct Authority
833414RegulatedDOO Clearing Limited2019-06-17Register ↗
SEC
In our coverage
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission
8-41551RegulatedDOO FINANCIAL US, INC.——
VFSC
Vanuatu Financial Services Commission
700238RegulatedDOO PRIME VANUATU ​​LIMITED2023-04-17Register ↗
FSC
Financial Services Commission, Mauritius
C119023907RegulatedDOO PRIME MAURITIUS LIMITED2020-05-26Register ↗
FSA
Financial Services Authority Seychelles
SD090RegulatedDoo Prime (Seychelles) Limited2021-11-03Register ↗

Doo Prime: common questions

Which of Doo Prime's licences fall within our coverage?

Our coverage here is stock brokers, investment platforms and wealth managers. 4 of Doo Prime's 7 licence records fall within it: FINRA (Financial Industry Regulatory Authority), licence 24409, regulated; ASIC (Australian Securities and Investments Commission), licence 222650, regulated; FCA (Financial Conduct Authority), licence 833414, regulated; SEC (U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission), licence 8-41551, regulated.

Is Doo Prime regulated?

Our imported dataset lists 7 licence records for Doo Prime, of which 7 carry a "regulated" status in the source: FINRA (licence 24409, status: regulated); ASIC (licence 222650, status: regulated); FCA (licence 833414, status: regulated); SEC (licence 8-41551, status: regulated); VFSC (licence 700238, status: regulated); FSC (licence C119023907, status: regulated); FSA (licence SD090, status: regulated). These are source fields, not our own verification — always confirm on the regulator's public register before opening an account.

How is Doo Prime rated?

The source dataset does not provide scores for Doo Prime. Its source risk classification is "risk level not supplied".

Which trading platforms does Doo Prime offer, and are there complaints?

The source does not list trading platforms. It also records 1 warning or complaint entry and 0 user comments. These are imported counts, not feedback received by this site.

Other institutions

Full directory →
Doo Prime — Regulation & Licence Records | ETFYield Lab